Legal Notices

Legal Notices

PUBLISHER

You are currently connected to the website of Olivo, https://www.olivo-logictics.com/, published by Olivo.

Name: OLIVO
Legal form: Simplified joint stock company (SAS)
Registered office: ZI du Galinay, BP 19, 42 230 Roche-la-Molière
Telephone: +33 (0)4 77 90 68 63
Share capital: €2,500,000
SIRET number: 302 844 584 00029
European VAT number: FR45 302 844 584

Website created by: Webqam
Registered office: 15, rue de la Presse – 42000 Saint-Etienne
with the participation of  VIOLETTE digitale

Hosted by: NFrance

Registered office: 9, rue Ritay – 31000 Toulouse
The publisher undertakes to comply with all laws relating to the setting up and operation of a website.

Information on your rights to the protection of your personal data

1.  Our commitments on the protection of your personal data

So that you can browse our site with complete peace of mind, we at OLIVO, as a data controller, set out here how we collect, process and use your personal data to provide you with new services day to day, in line with your rights.
We protect your privacy by guaranteeing the protection, confidentiality, non-alteration, availability and security of the personal data you entrust to us on all our communication channels.
We take all the necessary measures to:

  • provide you with clear and transparent information on the way your personal data will be collected and processed;
  • implement all the technical and organisational measures necessary to protect your personal data against disclosure, loss, alteration or access by an unauthorised third party;
  • retain your personal data only for the length of time necessary for the specific processing or service;
  • give you the possibility, at any time, of accessing and modifying the personal data that we process directly through your personal spaces on our different sites.

To achieve these objectives, we take appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure that the processing we carry out is compliant with the applicable law on personal data protection.

1.1  When do we collect your personal data?

Your personal data may be collected when:

  • you fill in our contact form
  • you fill in our quote request form
  • you fill in our simplified quote request form

1.2 What type of personal information do we collect?

The items of information that it is strictly necessary to collect to provide you with a service, are marked with an asterisk and generally include your surname,  first name, e-mail, telephone, position, postcode.
In accordance with the law, we do not collect data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs or trade union membership, personal genetic data, biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, personal data concerning health or personal data concerning a natural person’s sex life or sexual orientation.
These specific categories of personal data are never collected or processed by OLIVO.

2.  How do we use your data?

We process your personal information in a transparent and secure way. Your personal information is collected for the purposes detailed below.

2.1 Who are the recipients of your personal data?

We ensure that only authorised members of OLIVO’s staff can access your personal data when such access is necessary to the fulfilment of our commercial relationship.

2.2 Where are your personal data stored?

The data are stored in line with French legislation and European regulations.
We may need to share with other companies the personal data necessary to the implementation of the services that you have contracted or signed up to (e.g. home delivery, collection point, product availability alert, etc.). Operations with service providers that are recipients of your data are the subject of a contract in order to guarantee you the protection of your data and respect for your rights.
If our provider operates outside the European Union, we protect the confidentiality of your personal information and your rights by using the data protection clauses recommended by the European Commission.
Data retention times meet the recommendations of the French data protection agency, the CNIL and/or the statutory obligations.

Personal data category

Active retention rules

Cookie

Cf. “cookies” table, point 2.3

Data linked to forms

Cf. “cookies” table, point 2.4

At the end of these periods, we may archive the data, in particular to comply with time bars for legal action.

2.3 Management of cookies

When you consult our website, we may, if you accept, place cookies on your computer via your browser. Once they are saved and for the time they are valid, cookies enable us to identify your computer when you visit our website again. OLIVO‘s partners or service providers or third party companies may also place cookies on your computer. Certain cookies are indispensable to browsing our website and deleting them could lead to difficulties using the site. Only the website that placed it can read or alter the information contained in a cookie.

Category

Number of cookies concerned

Name

Supplier

Purpose

Expiry (Retention time)

Type

Statistics

3

_ga

webqamapps.com

Saves a unique identifier used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the site.

2 years

HTTP

_gat

webqamapps.com

Used by Google Analytics to radically reduce the request rate

Session

HTTP

_gid

webqamapps.com

Saves a unique identifier used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the site.

Session

HTTP

Marketing

1

Collect

google-analytics.com

Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor’s device and behaviour. Tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels.

Session

Pixel

Below you will find information on the cookies that are liable to be placed on your computer when you visit pages on the OLIVO website, as well as details of how to delete or reject cookies on your computer.
Thanks to your browser settings, you will be able, simply and free of charge and at any time, to choose whether or not to agree to cookies being saved on your computer. You can configure your browser, as you wish, so that cookies are accepted and saved on your computer, or rejected.

 

You can configure your browser so that:

  • Acceptance or refusal of each cookie is proposed before it is likely to be saved;
  • The saving of cookies on your computer is systematically refused.

NB: Any configuration of your browser concerning the acceptance or refusal of cookies is liable to change your browsing experience on the internet and your conditions of access to certain services that require the use of cookies.
If you choose to refuse the saving of cookies on your computer or if you delete those that have been saved, we disclaim all liability for the consequences in terms of the degraded operation of our site and services as a result of our being unable to place or consult the cookies necessary to their operation because you have refused or deleted them.

How to make your choices, depending on the browser you use

The configuration of each browser is different. It is usually described in the browser’s Help menu. We therefore invite you to consult the relevant pages. They will tell you how to change your choices regarding cookies.
For Edge For Safari For Chrome For Firefox For Opéra

2.4 Data management

2.4.1 Contact form

Data

Date of creation

Last updated on

Data controller

Main purpose

Retention time

 

  • Company
  • Name
  • First name
  • Mail
  • Address
  • Postcode
  • City
  • Country
  • Telephone
13/06/2018 13/12/2018 OLIVO

Response to a contact request, identification of the person

1 year if no contact

3.  How to exercise your rights

To enable you to control our use of your personal data, by law you have the following rights:

  • right to object to our processing of your personal data;
  • right to be informed of how we use your personal data, which is precisely the purpose of this page;
  • right to access your personal data that we process;
  • right to rectify your data;
  • right to erasure;
  • right to data portability;
  • right to restriction of processing;
  • right to give instructions concerning the retention, erasure and disclosure of your personal data after your death.

You can exercise your rights:

  • by e-mail, enclosing a copy of any identity document, sent to yo@olivo.eu
  • by letter, enclosing a copy of any identity document, sent to Yolande Olivo

If you like to have more information about what these rights mean, please contact us at one of the addresses above.
We will reply as soon as we can and in all cases within one month of receiving your enquiry.

4.  Our measures to secure your data

4.1. Our commitments on security and confidentiality

Respecting your right to the protection, security and confidentiality of your data is our priority.

OLIVO takes technical and organisational security measures appropriate to the degree of sensitivity of personal data to protect them against malicious intrusion, loss, alteration or disclosure to unauthorised third parties.

When designing, developing, selecting or using services that depend on the processing of personal data, OLIVO takes account of data protection rights from the outset.

Accordingly, for example, we use pseudonymisation or anonymisation, as appropriate, to protect personal data whenever possible or necessary.
As all personal data are confidential, access to them is limited to OLIVO‘s employees or service providers acting on behalf of OLIVO on a need-to-know basis. All persons with access to your data are bound by a duty of confidentiality and would be subject to disciplinary measures and/or other sanctions if they failed to comply with these obligations.
Operations with third parties are the subject to a contract in order to guarantee you the protection of your data and respect for your rights.

4.2. Our Data Protection Officer

Our Data Protection Officer (DPO) can be contacted to answer your questions at this address: contact@olivo.eu